Five Minute Biographies

New York: Greenberg, 1937.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Second edition. Very good hardcover. 2nd printing. Text clean, illustrated. Brown spotting inside covers. Spine faded on green cloth cover. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #122765

item image

Dale Carnegie
birth name: Dale Breckenridge Carnagey
born: 11/24/1888
died: 11/01/1955

View Reference Info

Biography