An Accidental Man

New York: Viking, 1972.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. HC has foxed text edges, bumped corners and spine ends, dustwrapper is price-clipped. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #114199

item image

Iris Murdoch
birth name: Jean Iris Murdoch
born: 7/15/1919
died: 2/8/1999
nationality: Ireland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer and university lecturer, who attained recognition as a prolific and talented novelist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore