The Fisher King

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, (1986).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Cloth spine mildly soiled and cocked, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with edges lightly rubbed. A novel.

Item #111459

item image

The Fisher King. Anthony POWELL.

Anthony Powell
birth name: Anthony Dymoke Powell
born: 12/21/1905
died: 3/28/2000
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British novelist best known for the autobiographical and satiric 12-volume series of novels A Dance to the Music of Time. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore