Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.50

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 27 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93478

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). T. S. ELIOT, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

T.S. Eliot
birth name: Thomas Stearns Eliot
born: 9/26/1888
died: 1/4/1965
nationality: USA/Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

American-English poet, playwright, and literary critic, a leader of the modernist movement in poetry. In 1948 he was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of T.S. Eliot Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.22 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive T.S. Eliot Bibliography and Price Guide.more