Sunrise With Seamonsters: Travels & Discoveries 1964-1984

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985.

Price: $850.00

Fine / Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a lightly rubbed, near fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author to his sister: "To Mary with love, Paul," and additionally Signed by him on the title page.

Item #73352

item image

Sunrise With Seamonsters: Travels & Discoveries 1964-1984. Paul THEROUX.
Sunrise With Seamonsters: Travels & Discoveries 1964-1984

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more