Berlin Game

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984.

Price: $15.00

First American edition. Pen notation on the rear pastedown, embossed owner stamp on the rear fly, inside flaps of the dustwrapper are taped to the front and rear pastedowns, else near fine in near fine dustwrapper with some tanning to the edges. First in the Game, Set & Match trilogy.

Item #58180

item image

Berlin Game. Len DEIGHTON.

Len Deighton
birth name: Leonard Cyril Deighton
born: 2/18/1929
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English author best known for his light and droll spy stories. His light touch, combined with painstaking attention to detail, set his work apart from others of the genre. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore