Tennessee Williams: A Catalogue of His Works

New York: Gotham Book Mart & Gallery, (1972).

Price: $65.00

Softcover. First edition. Oblong octavo. 20pp. Stapled illustrated wrappers. 69 items. A couple of check marks by items, else near fine.

Item #446267

item image

Tennessee Williams: A Catalogue of His Works. Tennessee WILLIAMS.

Tennessee Williams
birth name: Thomas Lanier Williams
born: 3/26/1911
died: 2/25/1983
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American dramatist whose plays reveal a world of human frustration in which sex and violence often underlie a pervasive atmosphere of romantic gentility. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Tennessee Williams Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.87 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive Tennessee WIlliams Bibliography and Price Guide.more