Life Before Man

(Toronto): McClelland & Stewart, (1979).

Price: $40.00

First edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. True first of this novel. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Item #283143

item image

Life Before Man. Margaret ATWOOD.

Margaret Atwood
birth name: Margaret Eleanor Atwood
born: 11/18/1939
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian poet, novelist, and critic, noted for her Canadian nationalism and her feminism. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Margaret Atwood Bibliography and Price Guide.more