JR

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975.

Price: $950.00

First edition. Small owner's name and a small offset spot, both on the front fly, else fine in near fine dustwrapper. Signed by Gaddis on the title page. A nice copy of this National Book Award-winning novel.

Item #102118

item image

JR. William GADDIS.
JR

William Gaddis
birth name: William Thomas Gaddis
born: 12/29/1922
died: 12/16/1998
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist whose long, experimental works portray the contemporary human condition. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gaddis Bibliography and Price Guide.more