The Special View of History

Berkeley: Oyez, 1970.

Price: $150.00

First edition. Edited with an Introduction by Ann Charters. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a tiny wrinkle at the crown. The uncommon hardcover issue, reputedly one of 500 copies. A superior copy.

Item #99846

item image

The Special View of History. Charles OLSON.

Charles Olson
birth name: Charles John Olson
born: 12/27/1910
died: 1/10/1970
nationality: USA

View Reference Info


Avant-garde poet and literary theorist, notable for his influence on American poetry during the late 1950s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore