Bodily Harm

New York: Simon & Schuster, (1982).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very fine in dustwrapper.

Item #9881
ISBN: 0671441531

item image

Item #9881 Bodily Harm. Margaret ATWOOD.

Margaret Atwood
birth name: Margaret Eleanor Atwood
born: 11/18/1939
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian poet, novelist, and critic, noted for her Canadian nationalism and her feminism. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Margaret Atwood Bibliography and Price Guide.more