The Voice from the Void: The Great Wireless Mystery

New York: Macaulay, (1923).

Price: $300.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very slight age-toning, very near fine in very good dustwrapper with a small "x" marked on the spine. Thriller about a giant emerald and a confidence man, and self-described as the "first novel cast in the atmosphere of the radio..."

Item #95436

item image

The Voice from the Void: The Great Wireless Mystery. William LE QUEUX.

William Le Queux
birth name: William Tufnell Le Queux
born: 7/2/1864
died: 10/13/1927

View Reference Info

Biography