Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1928.

Price: $1,350.00

Hardcover. First edition. Quarto. Very near fine in very good plus dustwrapper with some very shallow chips and tears, mostly near the spine ends. Exceptionally scarce in jacket.

Item #94160

item image

Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more