Wildfire

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1917).

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. Early reprint edition. A little rubbed, still fine, with topstain bright, in fine dustwrapper. A lovely copy.

Item #94157

item image

Wildfire. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more