Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 9 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93570

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). Alexandr SOLZHENITSYN, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn
birth name: Aleksandr Isayevich Solzhenitsyn
born: 12/11/1918
died: 8/3/2008
nationality: USSR

View Reference Info

Biography

Russian novelist and historian who was awarded the 1970 Nobel Prize for Literature and was exiled from the Soviet Union in 1974. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn Bibliography and Price Guide.more