Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 7 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93567

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). Nevil SHUTE, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

Nevil Shute
birth name: Nevil Shute Norway
born: 1/17/1899
died: 1/12/1960
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English-born Australian novelist. His most famous work, On the Beach (1957; film, 1959), reflected his pessimism regarding the atomic age. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Nevil Shute Bibliography and Price Guide.more