Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $22.50

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 30 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93525

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). Jack LONDON, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

Jack London
birth name: John Griffith Chaney
born: 1/12/1876
died: 11/22/1916
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose works deal romantically with elemental struggles for survival. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Jack London Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 1.88 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive Jack London Bibliography and Price Guide.more