Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 15 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93521

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). T. E. LAWRENCE, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

T.E. Lawrence
birth name: Thomas Edward Lawrence
born: 8/15/1888
died: 5/19/1935

View Reference Info

Biography

British archaeological scholar, military strategist, and author best known for his legendary war activities in the Middle East during World War I and for his account of those activities in The Seven Pillars of Wisdom (1926). - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive T. E. Lawrence Bibliography and Price Guide.more