Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 8 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93513

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). P. D. JAMES, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

P.D. James
birth name: Phyllis Dorothy James
born: 8/3/1920

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery novelist best known for her fictional detective Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yark. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive P. D. James Bibliography and Price Guide.more