Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 5 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93451

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). Bruce CHATWIN, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

Bruce Chatwin
birth name: Charles Bruce Chatwin
born: 5/13/1940
died: 1/18/1989

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer who won international acclaim for books based on his nomadic life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Bruce Chatwin Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 1.21 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive Bruce Chatwin Bibliography and Price Guide.more