Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series)

Dickerson, MD: Quill & Brush, 2004.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. 2004 (current) edition. 15 page bibliography and price-guide. A thorough guide to identifying and collecting first editions, advance copies, limited editions, etc. The AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES (APGs) include a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; an up-to-date list of the author's first editions (American and British) with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies printed (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values. You can view the Instructions For Use, also included with your order, which shows a sample listing and complete instructions for identifying first editions of the author's works.

The APGs are offered here AS PDF FILES. Once your order has been processed, your files will be delivered to you via email (no shipping charges apply). You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader (download a free copy) to view or print your files..


Item #93450

item image

Bibliography, First Edition and Price Guide (APG - Author's Price Guide Series). Leslie CHARTERIS, The Staff of Quill, Inc Brush.

Leslie Charteris
birth name: Charles Bowyer Lin
born: 5/12/1907
died: 4/15/1993

View Reference Info

Biography

Author of highly popular mystery-adventure novels and creator of Simon Templar, better known as "the Saint" and sometimes called the "Robin Hood of modern crime." - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Leslie Charteris Bibliography and Price Guide.more