Something Wicked This Way Comes

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1962.

Price: $1,500.00

First edition. Fine in a very lightly rubbed, just about fine dustwrapper with a very short tear. Increasingly scarce novel about a ghostly carnival that visits a Midwestern town. A beautiful, crisp copy, with the topstain especially bright.

Item #88645

item image

Something Wicked This Way Comes. Ray BRADBURY.
Something Wicked This Way Comes

Ray Bradbury
birth name: Ray Douglas Bradbury
born: 8/22/1920

View Reference Info

Biography

American author best known for highly imaginative science-fiction stories and novels that blend social criticism with an awareness of the hazards of runaways technology. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Ray Bradbury Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.03 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive Ray Bradbury Bibliography and Price Guide.more