To the Far Blue Mountains

New York: Saturday Review Press / Dutton, (1976).

Price: $225.00

First edition. Fine in a price-clipped, fine dustwrapper.

Item #8695

item image

To the Far Blue Mountains. Louis L'AMOUR.

Louis L'Amour
birth name: Louis Dearborn LaMoore
born: 3/22/1908
died: 6/10/1988

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer, prolific and best-selling author of more than 100 books, mostly formula westerns with authentic portrayals of frontier life. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore