Words of Love

New York: John Day Company, (1974).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Owner name front fly, else fine in a fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy of the author's first book of poetry.

Item #84878

item image

Words of Love. Pearl S. BUCK.

Pearl S. Buck
birth name: Pearl Sydenstricker
born: 6/26/1892
died: 3/6/1973
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author noted for her novels of life in China and recipient of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1938. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Pearl S. Buck Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.85 MB pdf file).more