[Screenplay]: Milagro (The Milagro Beanfield War)

[No place]: (No date - circa 1985).

Price: $400.00

Softcover. Filmscript. Ribbon copy and mimeographed sheets bradbound in orange, unprinted stiff wrappers. A couple of creases on the wrappers else about fine. Gardner's screenplay adapted from Nichols's novel, ultimately the finished screenplay was credited to David Ward. Ex-Carter Burden.

Item #81408

item image

[Screenplay]: Milagro (The Milagro Beanfield War). from the, John Nichols.

John Gardner
birth name: John Champlin Gardner
born: 7/21/1933
died: 9/14/1982

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and poet whose philosophical fiction reveals his characters' inner conflicts. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of John Gardner Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.65 MB pdf file).more