The Dead Secret

New York: Dover, (1979).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Fine in wrappers.

Item #76000
ISBN: 0486237753

item image

Item #76000 The Dead Secret. Wilkie COLLINS.

Wilkie Collins
birth name: William Wilkie Collins
born: 1/8/1824
died: 9/23/1889

View Reference Info

Biography

Early master of the mystery story and the first English novelist to write in this genre. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore