The Making of an Immortal: A Play in One Act

New York: The Bowling Green Press, 1927.

Price: $25.00

First edition. Contemporary gift inscription, bottom corners a little bumped, small chip to the spine label, very good plus lacking the glassine dustwrapper. One of 1240 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #75014

item image

The Making of an Immortal: A Play in One Act. George MOORE.

George Moore
birth name: George Augustus Moore
born: 2/24/1852
died: 1/21/1933

View Reference Info

Biography

Irish novelist and man of letters who was considered an innovator of fiction in his day. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore