Atlantic Monthly: January 1941

Boston: Atlantic Monthly, 1941.

Price: $30.00

Softcover. Vol. 167, no. 1. Fine in very good wrappers with the edges rubbed and the front wrap partially sunned. This issue features works by W.H. Auden and Wendell L. Wilkie.

Item #74540

item image

Atlantic Monthly: January 1941. W. H. AUDEN.

W.H. Auden
birth name: Wystan Hugh Auden
born: 2/21/1907
died: 9/29/1973

View Reference Info

Biography

English-born poet and man of letters who achieved early fame in the 1930s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of W.H. Auden Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.85 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive W.H. Auden Bibliography and Price Guide.more