Can All This Grandeur Perish? And Other Stories

New York: Vanguard Press, (1937).

Price: $115.00 save 30% $80.50

Third printing. Endpapers a little browned, else fine in a very good dustwrapper with the spine sunned and edges rubbed. Inscribed by the author.

Item #69109

item image

Can All This Grandeur Perish? And Other Stories. James T. FARRELL.

James T. Farrell
birth name: James Thomas Farrell
born: 2/27/1904
died: 8/22/1979
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer known for his realistic portraits of the lower-middle-class Irish in Chicago, drawn from his own experiences. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore