The Future Is Ours, Comrade: Conversations with the Russians

London: Bodley Head, 1960.

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First English edition. Fine in a near fine, lightly spotted, price-clipped dustwrapper. The author's uncommon pseudonymous first book.

Item #68514

item image

The Future Is Ours, Comrade: Conversations with the Russians. Jerzy as Joseph Novak KOSINSKI.

Jerzy Kosinski
birth name: Jerzy Nikodem Kosinski
born: 6/14/1933
died: 5/3/1991
nationality: Poland-USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Polish-born American writer whose novels were sociological studies of individuals in controlling and bureaucratic societies. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore