When Boyhood Dreams Come True

New York: Vanguard Press, (1946).

Price: $150.00

First edition. Near fine with some edgewear, in a near fine dustwrapper showing wear at the spinal extremities. Signed by the author.

Item #66374

item image

James T. Farrell
birth name: James Thomas Farrell
born: 2/27/1904
died: 8/22/1979
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer known for his realistic portraits of the lower-middle-class Irish in Chicago, drawn from his own experiences. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore