Butterfly Stories

(London): Deutsch, (1993).

Price: $375.00

Hardcover. First edition. As new in slipcase as issued. One of 100 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #65776

item image

Butterfly Stories. William T. VOLLMANN.

William T. Vollmann
birth name: William Tanner Vollmann
born: 7/28/1959
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, journalist, short story writer and essayist.more