The Rainbow Stories

(London): Andre Deutsch, (1989).

Price: $225.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. One of only 1250 copies of the true first edition.

Item #65772

item image

Item #65772 The Rainbow Stories. William T. VOLLMANN.

William T. Vollmann
birth name: William Tanner Vollmann
born: 7/28/1959
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, journalist, short story writer and essayist.more