Life Before Man

New York: Simon & Schuster, (1989).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Owner inscription on front free endpaper and some faint staining to the top and foredge, else fine in a price clipped, fine dustwrapper with very slight offsetting to the front and rear flaps. Signed by the author on the title page.

Item #6533
ISBN: 0671251155

item image

Life Before Man. Margaret ATWOOD.
Life Before Man
Life Before Man

Margaret Atwood
birth name: Margaret Eleanor Atwood
born: 11/18/1939
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian poet, novelist, and critic, noted for her Canadian nationalism and her feminism. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Margaret Atwood Bibliography and Price Guide.more