Cuba Libre

(New York): Delacorte Press, (1998).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Leonard to fellow author Dan Wakefield: "For Dan Wakefield a pleasure meeting you, Elmore Leonard."

Item #64220
ISBN: 0385323832

item image

Cuba Libre. Elmore LEONARD.

Elmore Leonard
birth name: Elmore John Leonard, Jr.
born: 10/11/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of popular crime novels known for his use of local color an dhis uncanny ear for realistic dialogue. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Elmore Leonard Bibliography and Price Guide.more