Brothers of No Kin

New York: Hinds, Hayden & Eldredge, (1924).

Price: $115.00

Hardcover. First edition. Slight spotting to the foredge and front board still a nice, near fine copy lacking the dustwrapper. This copy Inscribed by the author probably contemporarily with the publication of the book: "To Ruth from Connie." Author's first book, published by an obscure company and very scarce.

Item #62329

item image

Brothers of No Kin. Conrad RICHTER.

Conrad Richter
birth name: Conrad Michael Richter
born: 10/13/1890
died: 10/30/1968
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American short-story writer and novelist known for his lyrical fiction about early America. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore