The Harder They Fall

New York: Random House, (1947).

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. First edition. Slightly cocked, dampstain to the bottom of the boards, boards and spine lightly rubbed with wear to the extremities. Donald Ogden Stewart's copy with his ownership signature.

Item #58096

item image

The Harder They Fall. Budd SCHULBERG.

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore