The Complete Poetical Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge Including Poems and Versions of Poems Now Published for the First Time

Oxford: Clarendon Press, (1962).

Price: $250.00

Hardcover. Reprint. VOLUME TWO ONLY (of 2). Fine in lightly worn, very good plus dustwrapper. Author John C. Gardner's copy with his ownership signature. Gardner is best known for his novels which include *Grendel*, *Nickel Mountain*, *October Light*, and *The Sunlight Dialogues.* From a group of books purchased from his former wife.

Item #57108

item image

The Complete Poetical Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge Including Poems and Versions of Poems Now Published for the First Time. John C. GARDNER, Ernest Hartley COLERIDGE.
The Complete Poetical Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge Including Poems and Versions of Poems Now Published for the First Time

John Gardner
birth name: John Champlin Gardner
born: 7/21/1933
died: 9/14/1982

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and poet whose philosophical fiction reveals his characters' inner conflicts. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of John Gardner Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.65 MB pdf file).more