Story: "Long Night" in Zane Grey's Western, May 1953

New York: Dell, 1953.

Price: $100.00

Softcover. First edition. Digest-sized paperback periodical. Pages a little browned, tiny crease on the front wrap, still near fine.

Item #57084

item image

Story: "Long Night" in Zane Grey's Western, May 1953. Elmore LEONARD.

Elmore Leonard
birth name: Elmore John Leonard, Jr.
born: 10/11/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of popular crime novels known for his use of local color an dhis uncanny ear for realistic dialogue. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Elmore Leonard Bibliography and Price Guide.more