Chad Hanna

Boston: Little, Brown, 1940.

Price: $300.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A beautiful copy of this novel set around the Erie Canal during its construction. Basis for the Henry King film featuring Henry Fonda, Dorothy Lamour and Linda Darnell.

Item #56544

item image

Chad Hanna. Walter D. EDMONDS.

Walter D. Edmonds
birth name: Walter Dumaux Edmonds
born: 7/15/1903
died: 1/24/1998

View Reference Info

Biography