Robert Louis Stevenson

New York: James Pott, 1906.

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Top edge gilt. Small bookplate else very good plus with a sunned spine and light wear to the crown.

Item #56267

item image

Robert Louis Stevenson. G. K. CHESTERTON, W. Robertson NICOLL.

G.K. Chesterton
birth name: Gilbert Keith Chesterton
born: 5/29/1874
died: 6/14/1936

View Reference Info

Biography

English critic and author of verse, essays, novels, and short stories, known also for his exuberant personality and rotound figure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore