The Woman Lit By Fireflies

Boston: Houghton, Mifflin, 1990.

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. A little foxing at the spine ends and top edge, else near fine in price-clipped else near fine dust jacket. Briefly Inscribed by the author. Three long stories.

Item #559798
ISBN: 0395551072

item image

Item #559798 The Woman Lit By Fireflies. Jim HARRISON.
The Woman Lit By Fireflies

Jim Harrison
birth name: James Thomas Harrison
born: 12/11/1937

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and poet known for his lyrical treatment of the human struggle between nature and domesticity. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Jim Harrison Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.30 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive Jim Harrison Bibliography and Price Guide.more