A Secret Service Being Strange Tales of a Nihilist

London: Ward, Lock & Bowden, Limited, 1896.

Price: $300.00

Hardcover. First edition with this title, published in 1892 as *Strange Tales of a Nihilist*. Foxing to the endpapers else a very near fine copy. Vincent Starrett's copy with his bookplate and ownership signature.

Item #54738

item image

A Secret Service Being Strange Tales of a Nihilist. William LE QUEUX.

William Le Queux
birth name: William Tufnell Le Queux
born: 7/2/1864
died: 10/13/1927

View Reference Info

Biography