Check Signed ("Zane Grey")

Price: $100.00

Partially printed check Signed to Bird, Jones & Kerrigan on the Merchants' National Bank of Middletown, N.Y. dated 9 December 1916. One very light vertical fold, else fine.

Item #54420

item image

Check Signed ("Zane Grey"). Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more