A Game For the Living

New York: Harper & Brothers, (1958).

Price: $325.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in uniformly spine-sunned else near fine dustwrapper with a little rubbing. The author's fifth novel.

Item #536243

item image

A Game For the Living. Patricia HIGHSMITH.

Patricia Highsmith
birth name: Mary Patricia Plangman
born: 1/19/1921
died: 2/4/1995

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist an short-story writer who was best known for her psychological thrillers in which she delved into the nature of guilt, innocence, goodness, and evil. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore