Keep the Aspidistra Flying

(London): Penguin Books, (1989).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Trade paperback. Pages age-toned with pencil underlining and marginalia, spine cocked, a good to very good copy.

Item #534389
ISBN: 0140182330

item image

George Orwell
birth name: Eric Arthur Blair
born: 6/25/1903
died: 1/21/1950
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, essayist, and critic famous for his novels Animal Farm (1945) and Nineteen Eighty-Four (1949). - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive George Orwell Bibliography and Price Guide.more