Small World: An Academic Romance

London: Secker & Warburg, (1984).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Faint toning on the pages as usual, else fine in fine dust jacket. Inscribed by the author in the year of publication.

Item #533834
ISBN: 0025740601

item image

Item #533834 Small World: An Academic Romance. David LODGE.
Small World: An Academic Romance

David Lodge
birth name: David John Lodge
born: 1/28/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, literary critic, and editor known chiefly for his satiric novels. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore