God's Favorite

New York: Random House, (1975).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. The original New York performance was directed by Michael Bennett and featured Vincent Gardinia.

Item #529917
ISBN: 0394499506

item image

Item #529917 God's Favorite. Neil SIMON.

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore