Pasquinado

London: Ward, Lock.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. End pages brownedvery good with a tanned spine lacking the dustwrapper. One of the prolific mystery author's earliest works.

Item #51795

item image

Pasquinado. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more