The Lost Mr. Linthwaite

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923.

Price: $65.00

Hardcover. Reprint (this edition prepared from the Knopf third printing). Modest wear at the extremities, very good in attractive very good dust jacket wit h shallow loss at the crown, and a little edgewear.

Item #501836

item image

The Lost Mr. Linthwaite. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more